Skip to content

Boxing Schedule

PT3 BOXING SCHEDULE 2024

Key dates:

  • May 25: Leeds, England (ESPN+) — Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • June 15: Las Vegas (Amazon Prime Video) — Gervonta Davis vs. Frank Martin, 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA lightweight title

  • June 29: Glendale, Arizona (DAZN) — Title fight: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Jesse “Bam” Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBC junior bantamweight title

  • July 6: Newark, New Jersey (ESPN/ESPN+) — Title fight: Shakur Stevenson vs. Artem Harutyunyan, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC lightweight title

  • July 20: Arlington, Texas (Netflix) — Mike Tyson vs. Jake Paul, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Aug. 3: Los Angeles (Amazon Prime Video) — Title fight: Israil Madrimov vs. Terence Crawford, 12 rounds, for Madrimov’s WBA “regular” junior middleweight title


Full schedule:

MAY

May 25: Leeds, England (DAZN)

  • Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Cheavon Clarke vs. Ellis Zorro, 12 rounds, for the vacant British cruiserweight title

  • Paddy Donovan vs. Lewis Ritson, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Gary Cully vs. Francesco Patera, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • George Liddard vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Giorgio Visioli vs. Sergio Odabai, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

May 25: Quebec, Canada (ESPN+)

  • Christian Mbilli vs. Mark Heffron, 10 rounds, super middleweights

  • Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Junior Fa, 10 rounds, heavyweights

  • Wilkens Mathieu vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

  • Mehmet Unal vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Alexandre Gaumont vs. TBA, 8 rounds, midldeweights

  • Luis Santana vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Christopher Guerrero vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

  • Jhon Orobio vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

May 25: Copenhagen, Denmark

  • Title fight: Dina Thorslund vs. Seren Cetin, 10 rounds, for Thorslund’ s WBC and WBO bantamweight titles


JUNE

June 1: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

  • Deontay Wilder vs. Zhilei Zhang, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Malik Zinad, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Filip Hrgovic, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Title fight: Raymond Ford vs. Nick Ball, 12 rounds, for Ford’s WBA featherweight title

  • Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Austin Williams, 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Willy Hutchinson vs. Craig Richards, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

June 7: Fort Lauderdale, Florida

  • Adrien Broner vs. Blair Cobbs, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Title fight: Norair Mikaeljan vs. Ryan Rozicki, 12 rounds, for Mikaeljan’s WBC cruiserweight title

June 8: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Xander Zayas vs. Patrick Teixeira, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Bruce Carrington vs. Enrique Vivas, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Delante Johnson vs. Tarik Zaina, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Andy Dominguez Velasquez vs. Cristopher Rios, 8 rounds, flyweights

  • Jahi Tucker vs. Quincy LaVallais, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Ofacio Falcon vs. Antonio Dunton El Jr., 6 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Elijah Flores vs. Derrick Whitley Jr., 6 rounds, welterweights

  • Nisa Rodriguez vs. Jordanne Garcia, 4 rounds, women’s middleweights

  • Ali Feliz vs. Lemir Isom Riley, 4 rounds, heavyweights

June 15: Manati, Puerto Rico (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Subriel Matias vs. Liam Paro, 12 rounds, for Matias’ IBF junior welterweight title

June 15: Las Vegas (Amazon Prime Video)

  • Title fight: Gervonta Davis vs. Frank Martin, 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA lightweight title

  • Title fight: David Benavidez vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC interim light heavyweight title

June 15: London

  • Title fight: Chris Billam-Smith vs. Richard Riakporhe, 12 rounds, for Billam-Smith’s WBO cruiserweigfht title

  • Michal Cieslak vs. Isaac Chamberlain, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

June 21: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Rafael Espinoza vs. Sergio Chirino, for Espinoza’s WBO featherweight title

  • Andres Cortes vs. Abraham Nova, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Troy Isley vs. Javier Martinez, 10 rounds, middleweights

June 29: Miami (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Teofimo Lopez vs. Steve Claggett, 12 rounds, for Lopez’s WBO junior welterweight title

June 29: Glendale, Arizona (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Jesse “Bam” Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBC junior bantamweight title


JULY

July 6: Newark, New Jersey (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Shakur Stevenson vs. Artem Harutyunyan, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC lightweight title

  • Title fight: O’Shaquie Foster vs. Robson Conceicao, 12 rounds, for Foster’s WBC junior lightweight title

July 6: Anaheim, California

  • Nate Diaz vs. Jorge Masvidal, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

July 13: Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Andrei Mikhailovich, 12 rounds, for Alimkhanuly’s WBo and IBF middleweight titles

  • Raymond Muratalla vs. Tevin Farmer, 10 rounds, lightweights

July 13: Philadelphia (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Jaron Ennis vs. Cody Crowley, 12 rounds, for Ennis’ IBF welterweight title

July 20: Arlington, Texas (Netflix)

  • Mike Tyson vs. Jake Paul, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Title fight: Katie Taylor vs. Amanda Serrano, 10 rounds for Taylor’s undisputed women’s junior welterweight championship


AUGUST

Aug. 3: Los Angeles

    • Title fight: Israil Madrimov vs. Terence Crawford, 12 rounds, for Madrimov’s WBA “regular” junior middleweight title

    • Andy Ruiz vs. Jarrell “Big Ba” Miller, 10 rounds, heavyweights

    • Title fight: Isaac “Pitbull” Cruz vs. Jose Valenzuela, 12 rounds, for Cruz’s WBA junior welterweight title

    • Tim Tszyu vs. Vergil Ortiz Jr., 12 rounds, junior middleweights

    • Title fight: David Morrell vs. Radivoje Kalajdzic, 12 rounds, for the WBA vacant “regular” light heavyweight title

    • Andy Cruz vs. Antonio Moran, 10 rounds, lightweights