Skip to content

Boxing Schedule

PT3 BOXING SCHEDULE 2024

 

Key dates:

  • March 30: Las Vegas (Amazon’s Prime Video PPV) — Title fight: Tim Tszyu vs. Keith Thurman, 12 rounds, for Tszyu’s WBO junior middleweight title

  • April 20: Brooklyn — Title fight: Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia, 12 rounds, for Haney’s WBC junior welterweight title

  • April 27: Leeds, England (ESPN+) — Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • May 6: Tokyo (ESPN/ESPN+) — Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Luis Nery, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s junior featherweight undisputed championship

  • May 11: Perth, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+) — Title fight: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF lightweight title

  • May 18: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia — Title fight: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for the undisputed heavyweight championship


Full schedule:

MARCH

March 15: New York (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Callum Walsh vs. Dauren Yeleussinov, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Cletus Seldin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Reshat Mati vs. Irving Macias, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Brian Ceballo vs. Elias Espadas, 8 rounnds, junior middleweights

  • Feargal McCrory vs. Carlos Carlson, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Nisa Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, women’s junior middleweights

March 16: Las Vegas (DAZN)

  • William Zepeda vs. Maxi Hughes, 12 rounds, IBF and WBA lightweight title eliminator

  • Floyd Schofield vs. Esteuri Suero, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Victor Morales Jr. vs. Luis Nunez, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Marquice Weston, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Eric Priest vs. TBA, 10 rounds middleweights

March 23: Sheffield, England (DAZN)

  • Dalton Smith vs. Jose Zepeda, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Title fight: Sandy Ryan vs. Terri Harper, 10 rounds, for Ryan’s WBO women’s welterweight title

  • James Flint vs. Campbell Hatton, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 29: Glendale, Arizona (ESPN+)

  • Oscar Valdez vs. Liam Wilson, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Title fight: Seniesa Estrada vs. Yokasta Valle, 10 rounds, for the undisputed strawweight championship

  • Emiliano Vargas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

  • Raymond Muratalla vs. Agustin Ezequiel Quintana, 10 rounds, lightweights

  • Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Donald Haynesworth, 8 rounds, heavyweights

  • Sergio Leon Rodriguez vs. Sanny Duversonne, 6 rounds, middleweights

March 30: Las Vegas (Amazon’s Prime Video PPV)

  • Tim Tszyu vs. Keith Thurman, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

  • Title fight: Rolando Romero vs. Isaac Cruz, 12 rounds, for Romero’s WBA junior welterweight title

  • Title fight: Erislandy Lara vs. Michael Zerafa, 12 rounds, for Lara’s WBA middleweight title

  • Title fight: Sebastian Fundora vs. Serhii Bohachuk, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC junior middleweight title

March 30: Inglewood, California (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Arsen Goulamirian vs. Gilberto Ramirez, 12 rounds, for Goulamirian’s WBA “super” cruiserweight title

  • Alexis Rocha vs. Fredrick Lawson, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Ricardo Sandoval vs. Luis Hernandez, 10 rounds, flyweights

  • Santiago Dominguez vs. Jose Sanchez, 10 rounds welterweights

  • Kareem Hackett vs. Rowdy Montgomery, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Jonathan Canas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Ronaldo Mancilla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

  • Deni Davtian vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

March 31: London

  • Fabio Wardley vs. Frazer Clarke, 12 rounds, for Wardley’s British heavyweight title


APRIL

April 6: Las Vegas (DAZN)

  • Richardson Hitchins vs. Gustavo Daniel Lemos, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Diego Pacheco vs. Shawn McCalman, 12 rounds, super middleweights

April 6: Las Vegas (DAZN)

  • Jordan Gill vs. Zelfa Barrett, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Rhiannon Dixon vs. Karen Elizabeth Carabajal, 10 rounds, women’s lightweights

April 13: Corpus Christi, Texas

  • Jared Anderson-Ryad Merhy, 12 rounds, heavyweights

  • Efe Ajagba vs. Guido Vianello, 10 rounds, heavyweights

April 20: New York

  • Title fight: Devin Haney vs. Ryan Garcia, 12 rounds, for Haney’s WBC junior welterweight title

April 20: Verona, New York

  • Title fight: Jessica McCaskill vs. Ivana Habazin, 10 rounds, for McCaskill’s WBC and WBA women’s welterweight titles

April 27: Leeds, England (ESPN+)

  • Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, junior welterweights


MAY

May 4: TBA

  • Title fight: Canelo Alvarez vs. Jaime Munguia, 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s super middleweight undisputed championship

May 6: Tokyo (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Naoya Inoue vs. Luis Nery, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s junior featherweight undisputed championship

May 11: Perth, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF lightweight title

May 18: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

  • Title fight: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for the undisputed heavyweight championship


JUNE

June 1: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

  • Title fight: Dmitry Bivol vs. Artur Beterbiev, 12 rounds, for the undisputed light heavyweight championship

SHOP NOW! Subscribe To PrimeTimeTalkTv For Up to Date News & Boxing Schedule. 

You cannot copy content of this page